our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Celery Seed Oil

This Indian seed is produced with great difficulty via steam distillation. Used as both a food spice & cosmetic ingredient, this oil carries much the same benefits of celery sticks themselves! It acts as a super antioxidant internally & externally. There are no limits to its use in cosmetic formulation, in particular it works fantastically as an eye soothing cream.

County of origin France.

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

IFRA 50

 

Certificate of Analysis