our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Cinnamon Bark Oil (ORGANIC)

Description

Commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars.

Description
Cinnamon Bark Oil Organic
Appearance
Liquid, pale yellow to dark yellow
Odour
Characteristic; reminiscent of cinnamon oil
INCI Name
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil
CAS Number
84649-98-9
EC Number
283-479-0

 

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

 Allergen

IFRA 50

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement

Certificate of Analysis

 


Title