Jojoba Oil (Golden) Cold Pressed

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Country of Origin: India

Our Golden Jojoba is a rich golden colour. The oil is a non greasy lubricator; best served in hair & skin care products and more natural product ranges such as for babies. A super hair strengthener delivering shine. A superb emollient, the oil works perfectly on its own directly on the skin. So much so, research has established that Jojoba Oil absorbs so well it can reach the corneal layer via the follicle wall, oils do not absorb much better than this.

It is, in effect, a liquid wax produced from the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to Arizona, California and northwestern Mexico. It will solidify under cold conditions but will return to liquid at room temperature.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch S0404

Batch S0282

Batch S0147

Batch S0121

Batch R0809

Batch R0240

Batch R0211

Batch R0106

Batch Q1102

Batch Q0804

Batch Q0307

Batch P1202

Batch N1106


Title