our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Cypress Oil

Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Cypress, Cupressus sempervirens L., Pinaceae.

Very popular in personal care for its ability to fragrance male toiletries, we like blending it with Cedarwood Oil to give you a strong masculine scent. Cypress is also known to breakdown oily skin, its true; oil breaks down oil on the skin.

Country of origin : Austria.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

IFRA

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch P0223

Batch P1239

Batch P0747

Batch N0861

Title