Certified Organic pure Sweet Almond oil.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae.
This product is the base of most cosmetic formulations, you simply cannot go wrong with this oil no matter the finished product or formulation. It is stable and has an extensive shelf life, versatile, easy to use & incredibly cost effective. It is a true warrior of our oil range. This oil is perfectly suited for those that want a cheap carrier oil to get their formulation up & running; whether its a soap, shampoo, massage oil or face cream.
Price includes VAT.
Certificates of Analysis