our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Sweet Almond Oil

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree. Cold pressed, refined and winterised.

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus var. Dulcis, Rosaceae

CAS-No: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9 EC No. N/A EINECS No. 291-063-5

COA's available upon request. Price includes VAT.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch Q0361

Batch P0812

Batch N1130

Title