our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Bay Laurel Oil

Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained via steam distillation from the leaves of the Laurel, Laurus nobilis L., Lauraceae. Country of Origin: Morocco.

The leaves harvested from the tall tropical tree are steam distilled to deliver this sweet & spicy undertone oil. Wild harvested in the West Indies this oil possesses a high Eugenol content which is known to service hair care, muscle & joint ache.

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details. 

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

IFRA 50

Specification

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch Q1249

Batch Q1004

Batch Q0915

Batch P0951

Batch P0516

Batch P0252

Batch N0401

Batch N0605

Title