- Cosmetic Making
- Floral Waters
- Bases / Gels / Creams
- Incense Range
- Salt Lamps
- Salon Hygiene
- Gift Cards
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil
Bergamot has a green colour with a sweet and citrusy aroma has antispasmodic, antispeptic and uplifting properties.
Bergamot, Essential Oil FCF is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products.
The oil is extracted via pressing of the ripe fruit peel. It blends well with other essential oils. (Bergaptene (BGT) free/ Furocoumarin Free (FCF) - significantly reduced)
Available in any size you require.
County of origin: Ivory Coast/ Italy.