our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Castor Oil - ORGANIC

Description

Certified Organic castor oil.

This ancient crop and subsequently oil has been used in countless industrial and cosmetic formulations and for good reason. Our Indian Castor comes in a variety of grades depending on your requirements. The high oil content Castor seed delivers a robust oil that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator. It is commonly used in bath bombs for this very reason as it disperses into your bath water wonderfully so no oil rings are left round your tub. Rub a dub dub! It's a common ingredient in soaps & hair care to give your hair a real shine. Not forgetting, our production in India supports countless communities in the harvesting and extraction process.

25kg 25kg comes in one 25kg container. Can also be provided in 200kg drums

 

Technical Documents

Allergen Declaration

Manufacturing

MSDS

Product Statement 

Specification 

Certificate of Analysis

Batch Q1169

Batch Q1032

Batch Q0623

Title