our team is safely working on orders! shipping times may be slower. 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Cocoa Butter (Deodorised)

Cocoa butter is a natural edible vegetable fat which comes from the caco bean. Cocoa butter's smooth texture and sweet fragrance make it a popular ingredient in cosmetic and skin care products, such as soaps and lotions. Solid at room temperature it melts on contact with the skin. It is full of natural antioxidants and so remains stable for a long time. Although solid at room temperature, it has a low melting point and hence will melt when applied to the skin. Cocoa butter has a mild chocolate aroma.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis

Batch Q1027

Batch Q0738

Batch Q0538

Batch Q0309

Batch P1054

Batch N0969

Batch N0907


Title