The volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of the fresh twigs, leaves and sometimes the fruits of Corymbia citridora (Hook) K.D. Hill L.A.S. Johnson aka Eucalyptus citriodora(Fam Myrtaceae). INCI name: Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil "Lemon Eucalyptus Oil" A sweet, lemony fresh scent. Most known for its strong, fresh Citronella aroma profile. Regularly used in many formulations, most notably repellents, bites & cut healing creams.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.
Safety Data Sheet
Certificate of Analysis