- Essential Oils
- Carrier Oils
- Soap Making
- Candle Making
- Cosmetic Making
- Floral Waters
- Bases / Gels / Creams
- PurePro **NEW**
- Salon Hygiene
- Incense Range
- Salt Lamps
- Candles / Oil Burners
- Gift Cards
Certified Organic Thymus Vulgaris Linalool.
Thymus Vulgaris Linalool oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Thyme, Thymus Vulgaris L., Lamiaceae.
A clear, pale yellow - red, sweet scented oil.
Beneficial in hair & skin care formulations.
Considered a 'toning' oil for the skin.
Widely used in insect & mosquitos repellants.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.